CUSTMER CENTER
Contact us ----------------------------------------
Tel:+86-755-86518686
Email:info@flypota.com
10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable



SFP+ Active Optical Cables are direct-attach fiber assemblies with SFP+ connectors. They are suitable for very short distances and offer a cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. Gigalight SFP+ Active Optical Cables’s length is up to 300 meters on OM3 MMF.

Description

10G SFP+ Active Optical Cables


Part Number

Product Description

AOC-MDO100-001C

1 meter SFP+ Active Optical Cable

AOC-MDO100-002C

2 meter SFP+ Active Optical Cable

AOC-MDO100-003C

3 meter SFP+ Active Optical Cable

AOC-MDO100-005C

5 meter SFP+ Active Optical Cable

AOC-MDO100-007C

7 meter SFP+ Active Optical Cable

AOC-MDO100-010C

10 meter SFP+ Active Optical Cable

AOC-MDO100-0XXC

10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable up to 300m on OM3 MMF

xxx :001~100,1~300 Length in metersOM3 fiber is available




                                             Previous:    100G CFP/CFP2/CFP4                     Next:   40G SFP+ Active Optical Cable 


You may also be interested in:

Copper SFP      10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable   CWDM Module     BIDI SFP+    CWDM SFP  Dual Fiber SFP   BIDI XFP  DWDM XFP   CWDM XFP  10G XFP  1000M SFP Media Converter   1x1 Optical Switch  100G CFP/CFP2/CFP4


Business Type:


Optical Transceivers

Media Converter

Video Optical Transmitter

Passive Components













ȡվÿqq