CUSTMER CENTER
Contact us ----------------------------------------
Tel:+86-755-86518686
Email:info@flypota.com
40G QSFP


40GBASE-LR4 QSFP Module supports link lengths of up to 10km over a standard pair of G.652 single-mode fiber with duplex LC connectors.
Description

40GBASE-LR4 QSFP Module supports link lengths of up to 10km over a standard pair of G.652 single-mode fiber with duplex LC connectors.


Part NumberBit  RateWavelenthDistanceInterface
QFP-40G-SR4C40G/ps850nm300MMPO/MTP
QFP-40G-LR4C40G/ps1310nm10KMLC





                                   Previous:     X2 Modules        Next:   100G CFP/CFP2/CFP4


You may also be interested in:

Copper SFP      10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable   CWDM Module     BIDI SFP+    CWDM SFP  Dual Fiber SFP   BIDI XFP  DWDM XFP   CWDM XFP  10G XFP  1000M SFP Media Converter   1x1 Optical Switch  100G CFP/CFP2/CFP4


Business Type:


Optical Transceivers

Media Converter

Video Optical Transmitter

Passive Components












ȡվÿqq