CUSTMER CENTER
Contact us ----------------------------------------
Tel:+86-755-86518686
Email:info@flypota.com
40G SFP+ Active Optical Cable


40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cbale is compliant with SFF-8436 and an assembly of 4 full-duplex lane on multimode OM3/OM4 fiber, where each lane is up to 10Gb/s
Description



40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cbale is compliant with SFF-8436 and an assembly of 4 full-duplex lane on multimode OM3/OM4 fiber, where each lane is up to 10Gb/s


Part Number

Product Description

AOC-MDO400-XXXC

XXX=different cable lengths on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)

 

XX(X)

Cable Length on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)

03

003=3m

05

005=5m

10

 010=10m

20

 020=20m

50

 050=50m

300

  300=300m





                                   Previous:   10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable         Next:   Passive Components


You may also be interested in:

Copper SFP      10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable   CWDM Module     BIDI SFP+    CWDM SFP  Dual Fiber SFP   BIDI XFP  DWDM XFP   CWDM XFP  10G XFP  1000M SFP Media Converter   1x1 Optical Switch  100G CFP/CFP2/CFP4


Business Type:


Optical Transceivers

Media Converter

Video Optical Transmitter

Passive Components









ȡվÿqq