CUSTMER Contact us
----------------------------------------
Tel:+86-755-86518686
Email:info@flypota.com
Flypota DWDM SFP Transceiver


Dense wavelength division multiplexing (DWDM) is a kind of wavelength division multiplexing (WDM) technology used to increase bandwidth over existing fiber optic backbones. DWDM works by combining and transmitting multiple signals simultaneously at different wavelengths on the same fiber. It increases the capacity of embedded fiber by assigning incoming optical signals to specific wavelengths with a designated wavelength band and then multiplexing the resulting signals out onto one fiber. In effect, one optical fiber is transformed into multiple virtual optical fibers. So, if you were to multiplex eight optical carriers-48 signals into one fiber, you would increase the carrying capacity of that fiber from 2.5 Gb/s to 20 Gb/s. DWDM has the ability to transport up to 80 wavelengths in what is known as the Conventional band or C band spectrum, with all 80 channels in the 1550nm region. This technology can integrate with transceiver modules especially small form-factor pluggable (SFP) modules. DWDM SFP Transceiver is a hot-swappable optical module used to connect cables to switches primarily in high-capacity long-haul networks. DWDM SFP transceiver can be utilized in DWDM SONET/SDH, Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel applications.


Flypota DWDM SFP Transceivers provide a high-speed serial link at signaling rates from 100 Mbps to 2.5Gbps. The DWDM SFP modules meet the requirements of the IEEE802.3 Gigabit Ethernet standard and ANSI Fiber Channel specifications, and are suitable for interconnections in Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel environments. Our DWDM SFPs are available in all 100 GHz or 50GHz C-band wavelengths on the DWDM ITU grid.



  Flypota Optic Co.,ltd


 Fiber Optical Transceiver| Chinese Fiber Optical Transceiver | Chinese Fiber Optical Transceiver Manufacturer 







The last:Flypota introduce Small form-factor pluggable (SFP)
ȡվÿqq